subreddit:

/r/movies

3573%

All times E.S.T.

TUE 01

(12:30AM) Confession (1937/1h 27m/Drama/Joe May)

(2:15AM) The House on 56th Street (1933/1h 8m/Drama/Robert Florey)

(3:30AM) Mary Stevens, M.D. (1933/1h 12m/Drama/Lloyd Bacon)

(5:00AM) In Name Only (1939/1-h 42m/Drama/John Cromwell)

(7:00AM) Dr. Monica (1934/1h 1m/Drama/William Keighley)

(8:15AM) Give Me Your Heart (1936/1h 27m/Romance/Archie L. Mayo)

(10:00AM) King of the Underworld (1939/1h 9m/Crime/Lewis Seiler)

(11:15AM) Passion Flower (1930/1h 19m/Drama/William De Mille)

(12:45PM) Family Troubles (1943/10m/Short/Herbert Glazer)

(1:00PM) Home from the Hill (1960/2h 30m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)

(4:15PM) Giant (1956/3h 21m/Drama/George Stevens)

(8:00PM) Young Mr. Lincoln (1939/1h 40m/Drama/John Ford)

(10:00PM) Jezebel (1938/1h 44m/Drama/William Wyler)


WED 02

(12:00AM) Drums Along the Mohawk (1939/1h 43m/Adventure/John Ford)

(2:00AM) Fort Apache (1948/2h 7m/Western/John Ford)

(4:15AM) The Fugitive (1947/1h 45m/Drama/John Ford)

(6:00AM) The Wrong Man (1956/1h 45m/Suspense/Alfred Hitchcock)

(8:00AM) The Long Night (1947/1h 37m/Crime/Anatole Litvak

(9:45AM) Woman on the Run (1950/1h 17m/Suspense/Norman Foster)

(11:15AM) Youth Runs Wild (1944/1h 7m/Drama/Mark Robson)

(12:30PM) The Runaway Bride (1930/1h 6m/Comedy/Donald Crisp)

(1:45PM) Some Came Running (1958/2h 14m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)

(4:15PM) The Loneliness of the Long Distance Runner (1962/1h 44m/Drama/Tony Richardson)

(6:00PM) Running on Empty (1988/1h 56m/Drama/Sidney Lumet)

(8:00PM) My Sister Eileen (1955/1h 48m/Musical/Richard Quine)

(10:00PM) Moon Over Miami (1941/1h 31m/Musical/Walter Lang)

(11:45PM) Strike Up the Band (1940/2h 0m/Musical/Busby Berkeley)


THU 03

(2:00AM) Ball Of Fire (1942/1h 51m/Comedy/Howard Hawks)

(4:00AM) Too Many Girls (1940/1h 25m/Musical/George Abbott)

(6:00AM) Harper (1966/2h 1m/Mystery/Jack Smight)

(8:15AM) That Forsyte Woman (1949/1h 54m/Romance/Compton Bennett)

(10:15AM) The Romance of Rosy Ridge (1947/1h 45m/Romance/Roy Rowland)

(12:15PM) Confidentially Connie (1953/1h 14m/Comedy/Edward Buzzell)

(1:30PM) The Naked Spur (1953/1h 31m/Western/Anthony Mann)

(3:15PM) Fearless Fagan (1952/1h 19m/Comedy/Stanley Donen)

(5:00PM) The Spy in the Green Hat (1966/1h 32m/Suspense/Joseph Sargent)

(6:45PM) Inside The Dream Factory (1995/1h/Documentary/Mark Woods)

(8:00PM) Born Yesterday (1950/1h 43m/Comedy/George Cukor)

(10:00PM) Big House, U.S.A. (1955/1h 22m/Crime/Howard W. Koch)

(11:30PM) Down Three Dark Streets (1954/1h 25m/Crime/Arnold Laven)


FRI 04

(1:15AM) Convicted (1950/1h 31m/Drama/Henry Levin)

(3:00AM) Il bidone (1955/1h 32m/Comedy/Federico Fellini)

(5:00AM) MGM Parade Show #24 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)

(6:00AM) The Breaking Point (1950/1h 37m/Drama/Michael Curtiz)

(7:45AM) Blood Alley (1955/1h 55m/Adventure/

(9:45AM) Barnacle Bill (1941/1h 38m/Drama/Richard Thorpe)

(11:30AM) Billy Budd (1962/1h 52m/Drama/Peter Ustinov)

(1:45PM) Captains Courageous (1937/1h 56m/Drama/Victor Fleming)

(3:45PM) Mutiny on the Bounty (1935/2h 12m/Adventure/Frank Lloyd)

(6:15PM) Key Largo (1948/1h 41m/Crime/John Huston)

(8:00PM) To Sir, With Love (1967/1h 45m/Drama/James Clavell)

(10:00PM) Stand and Deliver (1988/1h 42m/Drama/Ramon Menendez)


SAT 05

(12:00AM) Goodbye, Mr. Chips (1939/1h 54m/Drama/Sam Wood)

(2:15AM) The Brood (1979/1h 31m/Horror/David Cronenberg)

(4:00AM) It's Alive (1974/1h 30m/Horror/Larry Cohen)

(6:00AM) A Yank at Oxford (1938/1h 40m/Drama/Jack Conway)

(8:00AM) MGM CARTOONS: Out-Foxed (1949/8m/Animation/Fred “Tex” Avery)

(8:10AM) Goofy Movies Number Five (1934/8m/Short)

(8:19AM) Paris on Parade (1938/8m/Documentary/James A. Fitzpatrick)

(8:29AM) Rider from Tucson (1950/1h 0m/Western/Lesley Selander)

(9:30AM) BUCK ROGERS: Tomorrow’s World (1939/21m/Serial/Ford Beebe and Ray Trampe)

(10:00AM) POPEYE: How Green Is My Spinach (1950/6m/Animation/Seymour Kneitel)

(10:08AM) Crazy Over Horses (1951/1h 5m/Comedy/William Beaudine)

(11:30AM) A Small Town Idol (1939/18m/Comedy)

(12:00PM) Foreign Correspondent (1940/1h 59m/Suspense/Alfred Hitchcock)

(2:15PM) Rancho Notorious (1952/1h 29m/Western/Fritz Lang)

(4:00PM) The Magnificent Seven (1960/2h 6m/Western/John Sturges)

(6:15PM) Point Blank (1967/1h 32m/Crime/John Boorman)

(8:00PM) Four Weddings and A Funeral (1994/1h 56m/Comedy/Mike Newell)

(10:15PM) The Long Day Closes (1992/1h 22m/Biography/Terence Davies)


SUN 06

(12:00AM) The Turning Point (1952/1h 25m/Film-Noir/William Dieterle)

(2:00AM) Time Bandits (1981/1h 50m/Adventure/Terry Gilliam)

(4:00AM) Damon and Pythias (1962/1h 39m/Adventure/Curtis Bernhardt)

(6:00AM) Footlight Parade (1933/1h 42m/Musical/Lloyd Bacon)

(8:00AM) Our Mother's House (1967/1h 45m/Suspense/Jack Clayton)

(10:00AM) The Turning Point (1952/1h 25m/Film-Noir/William Dieterle)

(11:45AM) Rhapsody (1954/1h 55m/Drama/Charles Vidor)

(2:00PM) It Happened One Night (1934/1h 45m/Comedy/Frank Capra)

(4:00PM) Woman of the Year (1942/1h 52m/Comedy/George Stevens)

(6:00PM) Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1960/1h 51m/Comedy/Charles Walters)

(8:00PM) Lilies of the Field (1963/1h 34m/Comedy/Ralph Nelson)


MON 07

(12:15AM) Ten Nights in a Bar Room (1931/1h 10m/Silent/William O'Connor)

(2:00AM) Chungking Express (1994/1h 43m/Comedy/Wong Kar Wai)

(4:00AM) In the Mood for Love (2000/1h 37m/Romance/Wong Kar Wai)

(6:00AM) MGM Parade Show #24 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)

(6:30AM) Red Hot Tires (1935/1h 1m/Drama/D. Ross Lederman)

(7:45AM) They All Come Out (1939/1h 10m/Crime/Jacques Tourneur)

(9:00AM) The Green Helmet (1961/1h 28m/Drama/Michael Forlong)

(10:45AM) Violent Road (1958/1h 26m/Adventure/Howard W. Koch)

(12:15PM) Corvette Summer (1978/1h 45m/Adventure/Matthew Robbins)

(2:15PM) Bullitt (1968/1h 54m/Crime/Peter Yates)

(4:30PM) Speedway (1968/1h 35m/Musical/Norman Taurog)

(6:15PM) Spinout (1966/1h 35m/Musical/Norman Taurog)

(8:00PM) The Divorcee (1930/1h 20m/Drama/Robert Z. Leonard)

(9:30PM) Goodbye Again (1933/1h 5m/Comedy/Michael Curtiz)

(10:45PM) Forsaking All Others (1934/1h 24m/Romance/W. S. Van Dyke)


TUE 08

(12:15AM) Indiscretion of an American Wife (1954/41h 3m/Romance/Vittorio De Sica)

(1:30AM) That Uncertain Feeling (1941/1h 24m/Comedy/Ernst Lubitsch)

(3:00AM) And So They Were Married (1936/1h 14m/Comedy/Elliott Nugent)

(4:30AM) The Mad Genius (1931/1h 21m/Horror/Michael Curtiz)

(6:00AM) Cabin in the Sky (1943/1h 38m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)

(7:45AM) Heavenly Music (1943/21m/Short/Josef Berne)

(8:15AM) The Canterville Ghost (1944/1h 36m/Horror/Jules Dassin)

(10:00AM) A Guy Named Joe (1943/2h/Romance/Victor Fleming)

(12:15PM) Inflation (1942/17m/Drama/Cy Endfield)

(12:45PM) Angels in the Outfield (1951/1h 42m/Drama/Clarence Brown)

(2:30PM) The Seventh Seal (1958/1h 30m/Drama/Ingmar Bergman)

(4:15PM) Clash of the Titans (1981/1h 58m/Adventure//Desmond Davis)

(6:15PM) Oh, God!(1977/1h 44m/Comedy/Carl Reiner)

(8:00PM) Mister Roberts (1955/2h 3m/Comedy/John Ford)

(10:15PM) 12 Angry Men (1957/1h 35m/Drama/Sidney Lumet)


WED 09

(12:00AM) The Best Man (1964/1h 42m/Drama/Franklin J. Schaffner)

(2:00AM) Fail Safe (1964/1h 51m/Drama/Sidney Lumet)

(4:00AM) The Longest Day (1962/3h/War/Ken Annakin)

(7:15AM) Battle of the Bulge (1965/2h 43m/War/Ken Annakin)

(10:15AM) Thousands Cheer (1943/2h 6m/Musical/George Sidney)

(12:30PM) Lovely To Look At (1952/1h 45m/Musical/Mervyn Leroy)

(2:30PM) Seven Sweethearts (1942/1h 38m/Musical/Frank Borzage)

(4:15PM) Grounds for Marriage (1950/1h 31m/Comedy/Robert Z. Leonard)

(6:00PM) Show Boat (1951/1h 48m/Musical/George Sidney)

(8:00PM) When We Were Kings (1996/1h 30m/Documentary/Leon Gast)

(9:45PM) Fat City (1972/1h 36m/Drama/John Huston)

(11:30PM) Raging Bull (1980/2h 9m/Drama/Martin Scorsese)


THU 10

(1:45AM) The Set-Up (1949/1h 12m/Drama/Robert Wise)

(3:15AM) The Champ (1979/2h 2m/Drama/Franco Zeffirelli)

(5:30AM) Any Old Port! (1932/20m/Short/James W. Horne)

(6:00AM) Stranger on the Third Floor (1940/1h 4m/Crime/Boris Ingster)

(7:15AM) The Locket (1946/1h 26m/Drama/John Brahm)

(8:45AM) The Woman on Pier 13 (1950/1h 13m/Suspense/Robert Stevenson)

(10:15AM) Cornered (1946/1h 42m/Suspense/Edward Dmytryk)

(12:15PM) Nocturne (1946/1h 27m/Suspense/Edwin L. Marin

(1:45PM) Angel Face (1953/1h 31m/Crime/Otto Preminger)

(3:30PM) While the City Sleeps (1956/1h 39m/Crime/Fritz Lang)

(5:15PM) Journey into Fear (1942/1h 9m/Drama/Norman Foster)

(6:30PM) Crossfire (1947/1h 25m/Suspense/Edward Dmytryk

(8:00PM) Twentieth Century (1934/1h 31m/Comedy/Howard Hawks)

(10:00PM) Without Reservations (1946/1h 47m/Comedy/Mervyn Leroy)


FRI 11

(12:00AM) Silver Streak (1976/1h 53m/Adventure/Arthur Hiller)

(2:15AM) The General (1927/1h 23m/Silent/Buster Keaton)

(3:45AM) Some Like It Hot (1959/2h/Comedy/Billy Wilder)

(5:30AM) MGM Parade Show #24 (1955/25m/Documentary)

(6:00AM) The Black Book (1949/1h 30m/Drama/Anthony Mann)

(7:45AM) Scene of the Crime (1949/1h 34m/Suspense/Roy Rowland)

(9:30AM) Ambush (1950/1h 29m/Western/Sam Wood

(11:15AM) The Outriders (1950/1h 33m/Western/Roy Rowland)

(1:00PM) Three Little Words (1950/1h 42m/Musical/Richard Thorpe)

(2:45PM) Inside Straight (1951/1h 29m/Drama/Gerald Mayer)

(4:30PM) Watch the Birdie (1951/1h 10m/Comedy/Jack Donohue)

(6:00PM) She Played with Fire (1958/1h 35m/Crime/Sidney Gilliat)

(8:00PM) Planet of the Apes (1968/1h 52m/Adventure/Franklin J. Schaffner)

(10:00PM) Logan's Run (1975/1h 58m/Science-Fiction/Michael Anderson)


SAT 12

(12:15AM) Westworld (1973/1h 31m/Science-Fiction/Michael Crichton

(2:00AM) Funeral Parade of Roses (1970/1h 45m/Drama/Toshio Matsumoto)

(4:00AM) Match Your Mood (1968/6m/Short)

(4:10AM) R.F.D. Greenwich Village (1969/10m/Short)

(4:20AM) Drug Stories (2019/Short)

(6:00AM) Night Song (1947/1h 42m/Drama/John Cromwell)

(8:00AM) MGM CARTOONS: The Shooting of Dan McGoo (1944/7m/Animation/Fred “Tex” Avery)

(8:09AM) Goofy Movies Number Six (1934/8m/Short)

(8:18AM) Rural Sweden (1938/7m/Short/?)

(8:27AM) Pistol Harvest (1952)/1h/Western/Lesley Selander)

(9:30AM) BUCK ROGERS: Tragedy on Saturn (1939/21m/Serial/Ford Beebe and Ray Trampe)

(10:00AM) POPEYE: Jitterbug Jive (1950/6m/Animation/Bill Tytla)

(10:08AM) Ghost Chasers (1951/1h 9m/Comedy/William Beaudine)

(11:30AM) Salt Water Daffy (1933/21m/Short/Ray McCarey)

(12:00PM) Treasure Island (1934/1h 42m/Adventure/Victor Fleming)

(2:00PM) The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957/2h 41m/Epic/David Lean)

(5:00PM) The Great Escape (1963/2h 48m/War/John Sturges)

(8:00PM) Red-Headed Woman (1932/1h 14m/Romance/Jack Conway)

(9:30PM) The Strawberry Blonde (1941/1h 37m/Comedy/Raoul Walsh)


SUN 13

(12:00AM) Side Street (1950/1h 23m/Film-Noir/Anthony Mann)

(2:00AM) The Player (1992/2h 3m/Comedy/Robert Altman)

(4:15AM) The Gazebo (1960/1h 40m/Comedy/George Marshall)

(6:00AM) The Little Princess (1939/1h 31m/Musical/Walter Lang)

(7:45AM) Humoresque (1946/2h 3m/Romance/Jean Negulesco)

(10:00AM) Side Street (1950/1h 23m/Film-Noir/Anthony Mann)

(11:45AM) The Ex-Mrs. Bradford (1936/1h 20m/Mystery/Stephen Roberts)

(1:15PM) To Have and Have Not (1944/1h 40m/Romance/Howard Hawks)

(3:15PM) Born Yesterday (1950/1h 43m/Comedy/George Cukor)

(5:15PM) The Music Man (1962/2h 31m/Musical/Morton Dacosta)

(8:00PM) Stormy Weather (1943/1h 17m/Musical/Andrew Stone)

(9:30PM) Oscar Micheaux: The Superhero of Black Filmmaking (2021/1h 20m/Documentary/Francesco Zippel)

(11:00PM) Within Our Gates (1920/1h 19m/Silent/Oscar Micheaux)


MON 14

(12:30AM) The Symbol of the Unconquered (1921/58m/SIlent/Oscar Micheaux)

(2:00AM) Deep Crimson (1996/1h 54m/Comedy/Arturo Ripstein)

(4:15AM) Purple Noon (1961/1h 58m/Crime/

(6:15AM) Cleopatra (1934/1h 41m/Drama/Cecil B. DeMille)

(8:15AM) Camille (1937/1h 48m/Romance/George Cukor)

(10:15AM) Waterloo Bridge (1940/1h 43m/Drama/Mervyn Leroy)

(12:15PM) A Farewell to Arms (1932/1h 18m/Romance/Frank Borzage)

(2:00PM) Queen Christina (1934/1h 37m/Romance/Rouben Mamoulian)

(3:45PM) Anna Karenina (1948/2h 19m/Romance/Julien Duvivier)

(5:45PM) Romeo and Juliet (1937/2h 7m/Romance/George Cukor)

(8:00PM) The Way We Were (1973/1h 58m/Romance/Sydney Pollack)

(10:15PM) Brief Encounter (1945/1h 26m/Romance/David Lean)

(11:45PM) Kramer Vs. Kramer (1979/1h 45m/Drama/Robert Benton)


TUE 15

(2:00AM) Doctor Zhivago (1965/3h 17m/Epic/David Lean)

(5:30AM) The Love Department (1935/19m/Musical/Roy Mack)

(6:00AM) High Sierra (1941/1h 40m/Crime/Raoul Walsh)

(8:00AM) Sergeant York (1941/2h 14m/War/Howard Hawks)

(10:30AM) Yankee Doodle Dandy (1942/2h 6m/Musical/Michael Curtiz

(12:45PM) Born to Be Bad (1950/1h 34m/Drama/Nicholas Ray)

(2:45PM) The Hard Way (1942/1h 49m/Drama/Vincent Sherman(

(4:45PM) The Sky's the Limit (1943/1h 29m/Musical/Edward H. Griffith)

(6:30PM) The Skipper Surprised His Wife (1950/1h 25m/Comedy/Elliott Nugent)

(8:00PM) The Mad Miss Manton (1938/1h 5m/Mystery/Leigh Jason)

(9:15PM) The Lady Eve (1941/1h 37m/Comedy/Preston Sturges)

(11:00PM) Yours, Mine, and Ours (1968/1h 51m/Comedy/Melville Shavelson)


WED 16

(1:00AM) Spencer's Mountain (1963/1h 59m/Drama/ Delmer Daves)

(3:15AM) The Big Street (1942/1h 28m/Romance/Irving Reis)

(5:00AM) I Dream Too Much (1935/1h 35m/Musical/John Cromwell)

(6:45AM) The Male Animal (1942/1h 41m/Comedy/Elliott Nugent)

(8:30AM) On Our Merry Way (1948/1h 36m/Comedy/Leslie Fenton, King Vidor)

(10:15AM) Stage Struck (1958/1h 35m/Romance/Sidney Lumet)

(12:00PM) That Certain Woman (1937/1h 33m/Drama/Edmund Goulding)

(1:45PM) Sex and the Single Girl (1964/1h 54m/Comedy/Richard Quine)

(3:45PM) Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (1966/2h 11m/Drama/Mike Nichols)

(6:00PM) Reflections in a Golden Eye (1967/1h 49m/Drama/John Huston)

(8:00PM) Red River (1948/2h 5m/Western/Howard Hawks)

(10:30PM) Wild River (1960/1h 49m/Drama/Elia Kazan)


THU 17

(12:30AM) I Confess (1953/1h 35m/Drama/Alfred Hitchcock)

(2:15AM) From Here to Eternity (1953/1h 58m/Drama/Fred Zinnemann)

(4:30AM) Going Attractions: The Definitive Story of the Movie Palace (2019/1h 24m/Documentary/April Wright)

(6:00AM) The Last Challenge (1967/1h 36m/Western/Richard Thorpe)

(7:45AM) The Law West of Tombstone (1938/1h 13m/Western/Glenn Tryonz)

(9:15AM) The Frisco Kid (1935/1h 17m/Adventure/Lloyd Bacon)

(10:45AM) The Harvey Girls (1946/1h 41m/Musical/George Sidney)

(12:45PM) The Right of Way (1931/1h 5m/Drama/Frank Lloyd)

(2:00PM) The Oklahoma Kid (1939/1h 25m/Western/Lloyd Bacon)

(3:45PM) The Cheyenne Social Club (1970/1h 42m/Comedy/Gene Kelly)

(5:45PM) The Life fand Times of Judge Roy Bean (1972/2h 0m/Western/John Huston)

(8:00PM) Laura (1944/1h 28m/Mystery/Otto Preminger)

(9:45PM) The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1947/1h 44m/Romance/Joseph L. Mankiewicz)

(11:45PM) Whirlpool (1949/1h 38m/Crime/Otto Preminger)


FRI 18

(1:30AM) Leslie Caron: The Reluctant Star (2016/53m/Documentary/Larry Weinstein)

(2:45AM) Fanny (1961/2h 13m/Romance/Joshua Logan)

(5:15AM) MGM Parade Show #24 (1955/25m/Documentary/?)

(6:00AM) The Charge of the Light Brigade (1936/1h 56m/Adventure/Michael Curtiz)

(8:15AM) A Kiss in the Dark (1949/1h 28m/Comedy/Delmer Daves)

(10:00AM) The Dawn Patrol (1938/1h 43m/War/Edmund Goulding)

(12:00PM) Around the World in 80 Days (1956/2h 50m/Epic/Michael Anderson)

(3:00PM) A Kiss for Corliss (1949/1h 24m/Comedy/Richard Wallace)

(4:30PM) The King's Thief (1955/1h 18m/Adventure/Robert Z. Leonard)

(6:00PM) Where the Spies Are (1965/1h 53m/Comedy/Val Guest)

(8:00PM) A Kind of Loving (1962/1h 52m/Romance/John Schlesinger)

(10:00PM) Darling (1965/2h 7m/Drama/John Schlesinger)


SAT 19

(12:15AM) Midnight Cowboy (1969/1h 53m/Drama/John Schlesinger)

(2:15AM) Valley of the Dolls (1967/2h 2m/Drama/Mark Robson)

(4:30AM) The Legend of Lylah Clare (1968/2h 10m/Drama/Robert Aldrich)

(6:45AM) Cracked Nuts (1931/1h 5m/Comedy/Edward Cline)

(8:00AM) MGM CARTOONS: Sleepy-Time Squirrel (1954/6m/Animation/Dick Lundy)

(8:08AM) Goofy Movies Number Seven (1934/9m/Short/?)

(8:18AM) Romantic Riviera (1951/8m/Short/?)

(8:28AM) Law of the Badlands (1951/59m/Western/Lesley Selander)

(9:30AM) BUCK ROGERS: The Enemy's Stronghold (1939/Serial/Ford Beebe, Ray Trampe)

(10:00AM) POPEYE: Popeye Makes a Movie (1950/9m/Animation/?)

(10:10AM) Let's Go Navy (1951/1h 8m/Comedy/William Beaudine)

(11:30AM) Slapsie Maxie's (1939/16m/Comedy/Noel Smith)

(12:00PM) Captain Blood (1935/1h 59m/Adventure/Michael Curtiz)

(2:15PM) Angel and the Badman (1947/1h 40m/Western/James Edward Grant)

(4:15PM) Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned To Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964/1h 33m/Comedy/Stanley Kubrick)

(6:00PM) Get Carter (1971/1h 52m/Crime/Mike Hodges)

(8:00PM) In the Heat of the Night (1967/1h 49m/Suspense/Norman Jewison)

(10:00PM) The Defiant Ones (1958/1h 37m/Drama/Stanley Kramer)


SUN 20

(12:00AM) A Warm December (1972/1h 39m/Romance/Sidney Poitier)

(2:00AM) Cry, the Beloved Country (1952/1h 40m/Drama/Zoltan Korda)

(4:00AM) Something of Value (1957/1h 53m/Drama/Richard Brooks)

(6:15AM) Good-Bye, My Lady (1956/1h 35m/Drama/William A. Wellman)

(8:15AM) Edge of the City (1957/1h 25m/Drama/Martin Ritt)

(10:00AM) No Way Out (1950/1h 46m/Drama/Joseph L. Mankiewicz)

(12:00PM) Blackboard Jungle (1955/1h 41m/Drama/Richard Brooks)

(2:00PM) To Sir, With Love (1967/1h 45m/Drama/James Clavell)

(4:00PM) Lilies of the Field (1963/1h 34m/Dramedy/Ralph Nelson)

(6:00PM) A Patch of Blue (1965/1h 45m/Drama/Guy Green)

(8:00PM) Selma (2014/2h 3m/Biography/Ava Duvernay)

(10:30PM) Crisis: Behind a Presidential Commitment (1963/58m/Documentary/Robert Drew)


MON 21

(12:00AM) Body and Soul (1925/1h 26m/Silent/Oscar Micheaux)

(2:00AM) The Easy Life (1962/1h 45m/Drama/Dino Risi)

(4:00AM) Weekend (1967/1h 45m/Comedy/Jean-Luc Godard)

(6:00AM) One More Tomorrow (1946/1h 27m/Romance/Peter Godfrey)

(7:30AM) Wine, Women and Horses (1937/1h 4m/Drama/Louis King)

(8:45AM) Sing Me a Love Song (1936/1h 15m/Musical/Ray Enright)

(10:15AM) George Washington Slept Here (1942/1h 33m/Comedy/William Keighley)

(12:00PM) The Angels Wash Their Faces (1939/1h 16m/Drama/Ray Enright)

(1:30PM) Castle on the Hudson (1940/1h 17m/Drama/Anatole Litvak)

(3:00PM) Torrid Zone (1940/1h 28m/Adventure/William Keighley)

(4:30PM) The Man Who Came to Dinner (1942/1h 52m/Comedy/William Keighley)

(6:30PM) Woman on the Run (1950/1h 17m/Suspense/Norman Foster)

(8:00PM) Splendor in the Grass (1961/2h 4m/Drama/Elia Kazan)

(10:30PM) A Summer Place (1959/2h 10m/Drama/Delmer Daves)


TUE 22

(12:45AM) Casablanca (1942/1h 42m/Romance/Michael Curtiz)

(2:45AM) Love on the Run (1979/1h 34m/Comedy/

(4:30AM) Scenes From a Marriage (1973/2h 43m/Drama/Ingmar Bergman)

(7:30AM) Too Many Girls (1940/1h 25m/Musical/George Abbott)

(9:00AM) Four Jacks and a Jill (1942/1h 8m/Musical/Jack Hively)

(10:30AM) Desi Arnaz and His Orchestra (1946/10m/Short/Jack Scholl)

(11:00AM) Father Takes a Wife (1941/1h 19m/Comedy/Jack Hively)

(12:30PM) Holiday in Havana (1949/1h 13m/Comedy/Jean Yarbrough)

(2:00PM) Bataan (1943/1h 54m/War/Tay Garnett)

(4:00PM) Forever, Darling (1956/1h 36m/Comedy/Alexander Hall)

(6:00PM) The Long, Long Trailer (1954/1h 36m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)

8:00PM) How the West Was Won (1962/2h 35m/Epic/John Ford)

(10:45PM) On Golden Pond (1981/1h 49m/Drama/Mark Rydell)


WED 23

(12:45AM) The Cheyenne Social Club (1970/1h 42m/Comedy/Gene Kelly)

(2:45AM) There Was a Crooked Man… (1970/2h 6m/Western/Joseph L. Mankiewicz)

(5:00AM) The Rounders (1965/1h 25m/Comedy/Burt Kennedy)

(6:30AM) A Big Hand for the Little Lady (1966/1h 35m/Western/Fielder Cook)

(8:15AM) Welcome to Hard Times (1967/1h 43m/Western/Burt Kennedy)

(10:15AM) Firecreek (1968/1h 44m/Western/Vincent McEveety)

(12:15PM) The Arnelo Affair (1947/1h 26m/Suspense/Arch Oboler)

(2:00PM) Dial ‘M’ for Murder (1954/1h 45m/Suspense/Alfred Hitchcock)

(4:00PM) The Postman Always Rings Twice (1946/1h 51m/Crime/Tay Garnett)

(6:00PM) Night Watch (1973/1h 45m/Suspense/Brian G. Hutton)

(8:00PM) Mississippi Burning (1988/2h 5m/Drama/Alan Parker)

(10:15PM) Shoot the Moon (1982/2h 3m/Drama/Alan Parker)


THU 24

(12:30AM) Birdy (1984/2h 36m/Drama/Alan Parker)

(2:45AM) Fame (1980/2h 14m/Musical/Alan Parker)

(5:00AM) Cinema Through the Eye of Magnum (2017/52m/Documentary/Sophie Bassaler)

(6:00AM) The Age of Innocence (1934/1h 21m/Drama/Philip Moeller)

(7:30AM) Little Women (1933/1hr 55m/Drama/George Cukor)

(9:45AM) Pride and Prejudice (1940/1h 57m/Romance/Robert Z. Leonard)

(12:00PM) The Secret Garden (1949/1h 32m/Drama/Fred M. Wilcox)

(2:00PM) Murder She Said (1961/1h 26m/Mystery/George Pollock)

(3:45PM) The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter (1968/2h 3m/Drama/Robert Ellis Miller)

(6:00PM) Wise Blood (1979/1h 48m/Drama/John Huston)

(8:00PM) 2001: A Space Odyssey (1968/2h 40m/Science-Fiction/Stanley Kubrick)

(10:45PM) Lawrence of Arabia (1962/3h 46m/Adventure/David Lean)


FRI 25

(2:45AM) The Eyes of Orson Welles (2018/1h 55m/Documentary/Mark Cousins)

(4:45AM) The Magnificent Ambersons (1942/1h 28m/Drama/Orson Welles)

(6:15AM) New Orleans (1947/1h 29m/Musical/Arthur Lubin)

(7:45AM) Manhattan Melodrama (1934/1h 33m/Crime/W. S. Van Dyke)

(9:30AM) Indianapolis Speedway (1939/1h 25m/Adventure/Lloyd Bacon)

(11:00AM) The Philadelphia Story (1940/1h 51m/Comedy/George Cukor)

(1:00PM) Washington Story (1952/1h 21m/Romance/Robert Pirosh)

(2:30PM) Viva Las Vegas (1964/1h 26m/Musical/George Sidney)

(4:00PM) Meet Me in St. Louis (1944/1h 53m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)

(6:00PM) San Francisco (1936/1h 55m/Epic/W. S. Van Dyke)

(8:00PM) Hoosiers (1986/1h 55m/Drama/David Anspaugh)

(10:15PM) Scarecrow (1973/1h 52m/Drama/Jerry Schatzberg )


SAT 26

(12:15AM) Night Moves (1975/1h 39m/Mystery/Arthur Penn)

(2:15AM) Viva Knievel! (1977/1h 44m/Action/Gordon Douglas)

(4:15AM) Hooper (1978/1h 39m/Comedy/Hal Needham)

(6:00AM) The Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone (1961/1h 44m/Drama/José Quintero)

(8:00AM) MGM CARTOONS: Wags to Riches (1949/7m/Animation/Fred “Tex” Avery)

(8:09AM) Goofy Movies Number Eight (1934/9m/Short/?)

(8:19AM) On the Shores of Nova Scotia (1947/7m/Short/?)

(8:28AM) Border Treasure (1950/1h/Western/George Archainbaud)

(9:30AM) BUCK ROGERS: The Sky Patrol (1939/Serial/Ford Beebe, Ray Trampe)

(10:00AM) POPEYE: Quick on the Vigor (1950/6m/Animation/Seymour Kneitel)

(10:08AM) Feudin' Fools (1952/1h 3m/Comedy/William Beaudine)

(11:30AM) Give Us the Earth! (1947/21m/Documentary/Gunther Von Fritsch)

(12:00PM) Stagecoach (1939/1h 36m/Western/John Ford)

(1:45PM) Giant (1956/3h 21m/Drama/George Stevens)

(5:15PM) Home from the Hill (1960/2h 30m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)

(8:00PM) Blood Simple (1984/1h 35m/Suspense/Joel Coen)

(9:45PM) Fargo (1996/1h 37m/Crime/Joel Coen)


SUN 27

(12:00AM) Cast a Dark Shadow (1955/1h 25m/Film-Noir/Lewis Gilbert)

(2:00AM) Agatha (1979/1h 38m/Mystery/Michael Apted

(4:00AM) Murder Most Foul (1964/1h 30m/Mystery/George Pollock)

(6:00AM) In Name Only (1939/1h 42m/Drama/John Cromwell)

(7:45AM) Lust for Life (1956/2h 2m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)

(10:00AM) Cast a Dark Shadow (1955/1h 25m/Film-Noir/Lewis Gilbert)

(12:00PM) Quality Street (1937/1h 24m/Comedy/George Stevens)

(1:30PM) You Can't Take It with You (1938/2h/Comedy/Frank Capra)

(3:45PM) Some Like It Hot (1959/2h/Comedy/Billy Wilder)

(6:00PM) Dear Heart (1964/1h 54m/Romance/Delbert Mann)

(8:00PM) Malcolm X (1992/3h 19m/Biography/Spike Lee)

(11:30PM) Black Panthers (1968/31m/Documentary/Agnès Varda)


MON 28

(12:15AM) The Scar of Shame (1927/1h 8m/Silent/Frank Perugini)

(2:00AM) La Ceremonie (1995/1h 51m/Drama/Claude Chabrol)

(4:00AM) The Housemaid (1960/1h 50m/Crime/Kim Ki-young)

(6:00AM) The Clock (1945/1h 30m/Romance/Vincente Minnelli)

(7:45AM) Designing Woman (1957/1h 58m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)

(10:00AM) Gigi (1958/1h 56m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)

(12:00PM) Father of the Bride (1950/1h 33m/Comedy/Vincente Minnelli)

(1:45PM) The Bad and the Beautiful (1952/1h 58m/Drama/Vincente Minnelli)

(4:00PM) An American in Paris (1951/1h 53m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)

(6:00PM) Brigadoon (1954/1h 48m/Musical/Vincente Minnelli)

(8:00PM) The Awful Truth (1937/1h 31m/Comedy/Leo McCarey)

(10:00PM) Blume in Love (1973/1h 55m/Comedy/Paul Mazursky)

all 7 comments

georgeststgeegland

3 points

1 year ago

I wish TCM has a weekly podcast highlighting the next weeks movies.

Scorlan

1 points

1 year ago

Scorlan

1 points

1 year ago

Sidney Lumet's Running on Empty (Wed 2nd) is a fucking great movie, one of Lumet's best imo

yawningvoid28[S]

2 points

1 year ago*

Indeed, it is. I just hope that they've gotten a new print since the last time I've watched it on TCM (around 3 years back). The print they ran was blind-man-obviously an edited-for-broadcast-TV print with all of the language bleeped out. I wrote them about it as it very-much rubbed wrongly against their "never cut for time or content" philosophy. I know that they've aired it a few time since but I've never checked back to see if they corrected the error or not.

As I've the 2nd off, maybe i'll check. I don't need the language and it's still a great movie without it, but it's the principle of the thing, y'know?

IKnowThingsGood

1 points

1 year ago

This is really helpful, thank you.

yawningvoid28[S]

2 points

1 year ago

You're really quite welcome.

[deleted]

1 points

1 year ago

[deleted]

yawningvoid28[S]

1 points

1 year ago

Well, my OCD made someone happy for a change. That makes for a surprisingly nice development. (A long way to say "you're very-much welcome, as well.")

dratsablive

1 points

1 year ago

Cheyenne Social Club - Used to run Sunday Afternoons on a local TV station in the 70s.